Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver


QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $362.16

Mfg. Part:: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches
  • MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Country of Origin: China
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.7"
  • Depth: 2.9"
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches,MSA Compliant,
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
  • Country of Origin: China

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems