Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

ONS-QSFP28-LR4 Cisco QSFP28 Module


ONS-QSFP28-LR4


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $34,606.49

Mfg. Part:: ONS-QSFP28-LR4
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco QSFP28 Module
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco NCS 2000 NCS2K-400G-XP= Line Card


Country of Origin: Malaysia
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco NCS 2000 NCS2K-400G-XP= Line Card

  • Country of Origin: Malaysia

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems