Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

ONS-SI-155-SRMM-RF Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Module


ONS-SI-155-SRMM-RF


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $293.20

Mfg. Part:: ONS-SI-155-SRMM-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Module sets the industry benchmark for dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) solutions by using proven Cisco Multiservice Provisioning Platform networking technologies to deliver simple, fast, and intelligent DWDM capabilities and lower capital and operating expenditures.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Module sets the industry benchmark for dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) solutions by using proven Cisco Multiservice Provisioning Platform networking technologies to deliver simple, fast, and intelligent DWDM capabilities and lower capital and operating expenditures.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ONS 15400 Series Multiservice Transport Platform


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems