Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

SFP-OC3-LR2-RF Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach SFP Transceiver Module


SFP-OC3-LR2-RF


 
Your Price: $564.59

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: SFP-OC3-LR2-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for Long-Reach.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for Long-Reach.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS,Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS,Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM,Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM,

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems