Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MGBLH1 Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module


MGBLH1


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $206.03

Mfg. Part:: MGBLH1
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems