Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MGBLH1 Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module


MGBLH1


 
Your Price: $178.90

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: MGBLH1
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.85 oz
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.85 oz

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems