Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

QSFP-40G-SR4-ENC Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-SR QSFP 850nm 150m MPO/MTP Multimode

QSFP-40G-SR4-ENC


 
Your Price: $355.71

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: QSFP-40G-SR4-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Key Features


  • Product Description

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Acer > Enet