Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

QSFP-40G-LR4-S-ENC Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4-S - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1270/1290/1310/1330nm 10km DOM SMF Duplex LC

QSFP-40G-LR4-S-ENC


 
Your Price: $1,486.59

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description

    Optical Transceivers

    Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Acer > Enet