Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF Cisco ATM OC3 Network Module


NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $4,318.14

Mfg. Part:: NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
The ATM OC3 Network Module supports three different SFPs, each with a different physical interface, support OC-3c/STM-1 multimode, OC-3c/STM-1 single-mode intermediate-reach, and OC-3c/STM-1 single-mode long-reach modes, however the module supports ATM OC-3 only.
Key Features


  • Product Description
    The ATM OC3 Network Module supports three different SFPs, each with a different physical interface, support OC-3c/STM-1 multimode, OC-3c/STM-1 single-mode intermediate-reach, and OC-3c/STM-1 single-mode long-reach modes, however the module supports ATM OC-3 only.
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Height: 1.6"
  • Width: 7.1"
  • Depth: 7.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 2 lb
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco 2600 Routers,Cisco 2691 Routers,Cisco 3600 Routers,Cisco 3700 Routers,Cisco 3800 Routers,

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems