Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

QSFP-40G-LR4 Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support


QSFP-40G-LR4


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $11,280.96

Mfg. Part:: QSFP-40G-LR4
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.7"
  • Depth: 2.9"
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems