Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

X2-10GB-ER-RF Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module


X2-10GB-ER-RF


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $3,967.52

Mfg. Part:: X2-10GB-ER-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
  • Compatibility:
      Catalyst 3560-E Serie,Catalyst 3750-E Series,Catalyst 4500 Series,Cisco ME 4900 Series,Catalyst 6500 Series,

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems