Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

ONS-SC-10GEP30-3- Cisco 10G EP, SFP+ 1530.33, 100 GHz, LC


ONS-SC+-10GEP30.3=


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $6,292.09

Mfg. Part:: ONS-SC-10GEP30-3-
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco 10G EP, SFP+ 1530.33, 100 GHz, LC
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10 Gbps Line Card
Country of Origin: Japan
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10 Gbps Line Card
  • Country of Origin: Japan
  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems