Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

CPAK-100G-SR10 Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CPAK Module for MMF


CPAK-100G-SR10


 
Your Price: $4,690.96

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: CPAK-100G-SR10
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
The Cisco CPAK ™ 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications. Some CPAK modules, such as the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4, use Cisco ® complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS) photonic technology to provide industry-leading optical integration, performance, low power consumption, and scalability.
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP Duplex 100GBase-SR10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR10
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 1.4"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 0.28 lb
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Key Features


  • Product Description
    The Cisco CPAK ™ 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications. Some CPAK modules, such as the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4, use Cisco ® complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS) photonic technology to provide industry-leading optical integration, performance, low power consumption, and scalability.
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP Duplex 100GBase-SR10 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR10
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 1.4"
  • Depth: 4"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.28 lb
  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems