Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

GLC-FE-100LX Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP


GLC-FE-100LX


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $300.92

Mfg. Part:: GLC-FE-100LX
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX10
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Compatibility:
      Catalyst 6500 Series,Catalyst 4500 Series,Cisco ME 3400,Catalyst 2960 Series,Cisco ME 2400,

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems