Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MGBLX1 Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver


MGBLX1


 
Your Price: $161.43

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: MGBLX1
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
  • Package Contents:
      1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver,Quick Installation Guide,
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems