Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MGBBX1-RF Cisco 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver


MGBBX1-RF


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $159.64

Mfg. Part:: MGBBX1-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Cisco 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 40 kilometers.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Cisco 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 40 kilometers.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
  • Country of Origin: China

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems