Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

XFP10GLROC192SR-RF Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver Module


XFP10GLROC192SR-RF


 
Your Price: $1,687.44

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: XFP10GLROC192SR-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco 7600,

    Cisco Shared Port Adapter:

      SPA-OC192POS-XFP,SPA-1XTENGE-XFP,

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems