Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF Cisco 1-port XENPAK Transceiver Module


XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $1,191.03

Mfg. Part:: XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3) .

Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3) .


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 1.4"
  • Depth: 4.8"
  • Compatibility:

    Catalyst 6500 Series Gigabit Ethernet Module (WS-X6704-10GE)


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems