Home > Hardware > Cables >

21763 C2G-8m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

21763


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $25.50

Mfg. Part:: 21763
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.


  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 26.25 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Color: Yellow
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables