Home > Hardware > Cables >

05580 C2G-6m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

05580


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $16.15

Mfg. Part:: 05580
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.


  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 19.69 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x ST
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST
  • Features: Molded
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 3.52 oz
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables