Home > Hardware > Cables >

21672 C2G 30m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

21672


 
Your Price: $104.85

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: 21672
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 98.43 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.66 lb
  • Compatibility:

    Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables