Home > Hardware > Cables >

00998 C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft

00998


 
Your Price: $19.33

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: 00998
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.


  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 5 GB/s
  • Color: Aqua
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables