Home > Hardware > Cables >

09113 C2G-1m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

09113


 
Your Price: $9.10

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: 09113
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Key Features


  • Product Description
    Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.48 oz
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables