Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

10G-SFPP-LRM Brocade SFP+ Module

10G-SFPP-LRM


 
Your Price: $1,044.62

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: 10G-SFPP-LRM
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Brocade optics family includes several offerings designed to meet the performance and scalability requirements of service provider and enterprise environments. The new 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) CFP optics deliver even greater performance capacity to support cloud services for these environments.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Brocade BigIron Series
  • Brocade TurboIron Series

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Brocade optics family includes several offerings designed to meet the performance and scalability requirements of service provider and enterprise environments. The new 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) CFP optics deliver even greater performance capacity to support cloud services for these environments.


  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Compatibility:
      Brocade BigIron Series,Brocade TurboIron Series,
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government