Home > Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules >

LHC211A Black Box Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter


LHC211A


 
Your Price: $39.18

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: LHC211A
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

High-quality media conversion
Adapt your deployment. This media converter easily converts 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX-TP-to-ST/SC/VF-45/MT-RJ.

Smooth connection
This media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that ensures two segment types connect without issue.

Straightforward installation
Quick installation and setup. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-on module to the 19" converter rack chassis for use in a central wiring closet.

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Power Description
    Power Source: AC Adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Standalone
    Height: 1"
    Width: 2.7"
    Depth: 3.7"
    Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter
    • External Power Adapter with AC Plug Clips for US, EU, UK, AU

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 3 Year
    Key Features


    • Product Description

      High-quality media conversion
      Adapt your deployment. This media converter easily converts 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX-TP-to-ST/SC/VF-45/MT-RJ.

      Smooth connection
      This media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that ensures two segment types connect without issue.

      Straightforward installation
      Quick installation and setup. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-on module to the 19" converter rack chassis for use in a central wiring closet.


    • Total Number of Ports: 2
    • Network (RJ-45): Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
    • Number of SC Ports: 1
    • SC Port Type: Duplex
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
    • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    • Power Source: AC Adapter
    • Form Factor: Standalone
    • Height: 1"
    • Width: 2.7"
    • Depth: 3.7"
    • Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz
    • Package Contents:
        Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter, External Power Adapter with AC Plug Clips for US, EU, UK, AU,
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
    • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Black Box