Home > Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules >

LHC201A Black Box LHC201A Transceiver/Media Converter


LHC201A


 
Your Price: $43.83

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: LHC201A
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Black Box LHC201A Transceiver/Media Converter
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 10/100Base-X
  • Power Description
    Power Source: AC Adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Standalone
    Height: 3.7"
    Width: 2.9"
    Depth: 1.1"
    Weight (Approximate): 9.60 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: WEEE
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 1 Year
    Key Features

    • Total Number of Ports: 2
    • Network (RJ-45): Yes
    • DVI: No
    • USB: No
    • Management Port: No
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
    • Number of SC Ports: 1
    • SC Port Type: Duplex
    • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
    • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 10/100Base-X
    • Power Source: AC Adapter
    • Form Factor: Standalone
    • Height: 3.7"
    • Width: 2.9"
    • Depth: 1.1"
    • Weight (Approximate): 9.60 oz
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: WEEE
    • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Black Box