Home > Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules >

LMC5121C-R2 Black Box High-Density Transceiver/Media Converter


LMC5121C-R2


 
Your Price: $337.47

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: LMC5121C-R2
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 2 Modules, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX belong to a large family of modular media converter and communications options that provide an exceptional range of choices for your managed enterprise network.

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
    TAA Compliant: Yes
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 6 Year
    Key Features


    • Product Description

      High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 2 Modules, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX belong to a large family of modular media converter and communications options that provide an exceptional range of choices for your managed enterprise network.


    • Total Number of Ports: 2
    • Network (RJ-45): Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
    • Number of SC Ports: 1
    • SC Port Type: Simplex
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
    • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
    • Country of Origin: Taiwan
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    • Limited Warranty: 6 Year

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Black Box