Home > Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules >

LMC213A-SMSC-R2 Black Box FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Media Converter


LMC213A-SMSC-R2


 
Your Price: $496.14

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: LMC213A-SMSC-R2
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Media Converter converts 100BASE-TX (twisted pair) to 100BASE-FX (fiber). Connect Fast Ethernet switches, hubs, and workstations up to 110 kilometers (68.3 mi.)! Autosense half- and full-duplex.

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power Supply
  • User's Manual

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Key Features


  • Product Description

    FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Media Converter converts 100BASE-TX (twisted pair) to 100BASE-FX (fiber). Connect Fast Ethernet switches, hubs, and workstations up to 110 kilometers (68.3 mi.)! Autosense half- and full-duplex.


  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • Form Factor: External
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 3"
  • Depth: 4"
  • Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
  • Package Contents:
      FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Power Supply, User's Manual,
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Black Box