Home > Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules >

LBH100A-HD-SC-24 Black Box Fast Ethernet Hardened Temperature Switch - (2) 10/100-Mbps Copper RJ45, (1) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 1300nm, 2km, SC, 24V DC-Power, DIN Rail


LBH100A-HD-SC-24


 
Your Price: $325.80

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: LBH100A-HD-SC-24
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Use Standard Media Converter Switches in clean, temperaturecontrolled areas of +32 to +104° F (0 to +40° C), such as offices and closets.
Hardened Media Converter Switches suit -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C) operation in dusty or dirty environments. Their sealed cases are a heat sink, so no internal airflow is needed for cooling, and they resist contaminants such as dust, dirt, and moisture.
For harsher environments of -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C), choose Extreme Media Converter Switches. These rugged units are for outdoor use (they only require protection from water) and feature a sealed case, which uses its own metal shell as a heat sink.
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
  • 100Base-X
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • Power Description
    Power Source: DC
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
  • Rack-mountable
  • Rail-mountable
  • Height: 3.5"
    Width: 3"
    Depth: 1"
    Weight (Approximate): 4.80 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • LBH100A-HD-SC-24 Transceiver/Media Converter
    • DIN Rail Bracket

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification:
  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • Country of Origin: United States
    TAA Compliant: Yes
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 3 Year
    Key Features


    • Product Description
      Use Standard Media Converter Switches in clean, temperaturecontrolled areas of +32 to +104° F (0 to +40° C), such as offices and closets.
      Hardened Media Converter Switches suit -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C) operation in dusty or dirty environments. Their sealed cases are a heat sink, so no internal airflow is needed for cooling, and they resist contaminants such as dust, dirt, and moisture.
      For harsher environments of -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C), choose Extreme Media Converter Switches. These rugged units are for outdoor use (they only require protection from water) and feature a sealed case, which uses its own metal shell as a heat sink.
    • Total Number of Ports: 3
    • Network (RJ-45): Yes
    • DVI: No
    • USB: No
    • Management Port: No
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
    • Number of SC Ports: 1
    • SC Port Type: Duplex
    • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
    • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX
    • Power Source: DC
    • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable
    • Height: 3.5"
    • Width: 3"
    • Depth: 1"
    • Weight (Approximate): 4.80 oz
    • Package Contents:
        LBH100A-HD-SC-24 Transceiver/Media Converter,DIN Rail Bracket,
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
    • Country of Origin: United States
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Black Box