Home > Hardware > Cables >

A2F20277-1000 Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

A2F20277-1000


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $466.56

Mfg. Part:: A2F20277-1000
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.
Key Features


  • Product Description
    The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

    The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 1000 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: SC Network - Male
  • Connector on First End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
  • Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
  • Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
  • Product Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 10.40 lb
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Belkin