Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

JL308A Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR


JL308A


 
Your Price: $801.68

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: JL308A
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-X
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Aruba 8400X Switch Series
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-X Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Compatibility: Aruba 8400X Switch Series

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Hewlett Packard Enterprise