Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

SFP-10G-SR Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $393.59

Mfg. Part:: SFP-10G-SR
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber media.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber media.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Arista