Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

SFP-10G-LR Arista Networks 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics Module

SFP-10G-LR


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $1,145.37

Mfg. Part:: SFP-10G-LR
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit connectivity options over fiber or copper media. Smallest and lowest power 10GbE optic module form factor.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit connectivity options over fiber or copper media. Smallest and lowest power 10GbE optic module form factor.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Compatibility:

    Arista 7100 Series 10G SFP Data Center Switches

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Arista