Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

0061004009-ENC Adva Compatible 0061004009 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Duplex LC Connector

0061004009-ENC


 
Your Price: $37.05

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: 0061004009-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Key Features


    • Product Description

      ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


    • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
    • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: RoHS
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Acer > Enet